News
= Latest
= Archive

2007 season
= FIA calendar
= Drivers
= Teams
= Circuits
= Grand Prix results
= Driver Championship
= Team Championship

2006 season
= FIA calendar
= Grand Prix results
= Driver Championship
= Team Championship

Statistics
= 2005 season
= 2004 season
= 2003 season
= 2002 season
= 2001 season
= 2000 season
= 1999 season
= 1998 season
= 1997 season
= All time statistics
= Other statistics

Other
= Link Gallery
= Features
= F1 Lexicon
= Copyright
= Feedback

The FIA F1 Driver Championship :: 2006
Drivers Nat.Total
 Fernando Alonso1341081088101010104840808108
 Michael Schumacher1218301010848810101016101005
 Felipe Massa8004056504486821000810
 Giancarlo Fisichella720104136355633035663
 Kimi Raikkonen65608454066046008044
 Jenson Button565602030000051054556
 Rubens Barrichello30002042500300513302
 Juan-Pablo Montoya264506008300
 Nick Heidfeld23005001222010601210
 Ralf Schumacher20016000100050320020
 Pedro de la Rosa1920840401
 Jarno Trulli15000000003502002030
 David Coulthard14001000601200400000
 Mark Webber7300300000000000100
 Jacques Villeneuve7023010010000
 Robert Kubica6006000
 Nico Rosberg4200020000000000000
 Christian Klien2100000000001000
 Vitantonio Liuzzi1000000000100000000
 Tiago Monteiro0000000000000000000
 Christijan Albers0000000000000000000
 Scott Speed0000000000000000000
 Takuma Sato0000000000000000000
 Yuji Ide00000
 Franck Montagny00000000
 Sakon Yamamoto00000000
 Robert Doornbos0000
 
Privacy Policy | Copyright 2002-2007 F1factory

GP China
General information
A lap of Shanghai
Thursday Press Conf.
Friday Press Conf.
Qualificaton Press Conf.
Race Press Conf.
Friday
Practice session 1
Practice session 2
Saturday
Practice session 3
Qualification
Sunday
Race Result


Driver championship
1 L. Hamilton
107
2 F. Alonso
103
3 K. Raikkonen
100
4 F. Massa
86
5 N. Heidfeld
58
6 R. Kubica
35
7 H. Kovalainen
30
8 G. Fisichella
21

Team championship
1 Ferrari
186
2 BMW Sauber
94
3 Renault
51
4 Williams
28
5 Red Bull
24
6 Toyota
12
7 Toro Rosso
8
8 Honda
6